No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.

Is Amylu Teriyaki Pineapple Chicken Meatballs, Teriyaki Pineapple Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHICKEN RAISED WITHOUT ANTIBIOTICS, DRIED PINEAPPLE (PINEAPPLE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SULFUR DIOXIDE), TAMARI SOY SAUCE POWDER (TAMARI SOY SAUCE [SOYBEANS, SALT], MALTODEXTRIN, SALT), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SEA SALT, SPICES, PINEAPPLE FLAVOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, CARAMELIZED ONIONS, MIRIN SWEET COOKING RICE WINE (WATER, SUGAR, RICE, ALCOHOL, SALT, LACTIC ACID), EXTRACT OF ROSEMARY, VINEGAR.

Check Amylu Teriyaki Pineapple Chicken Meatballs, Teriyaki Pineapple against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepGrilling
Soy Free? Amylu Teriyaki Pineapple Chicken Meatballs, Teriyaki Pineapple | Spoonful