Is Amys Beans Refried Organic Light in Sodium Black Beans Can - 15.4 Oz Pescatarian?

Description
Smooth, spreadable canned refried product with a mild, earthy flavor and creamy, slightly chunky texture. Commonly used as a taco or burrito filling, enchilada layer, nacho topping, or dip. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent creaminess; some report it benefits from extra seasoning or thinning when reheated to suit personal taste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic high oleic safflower
organic high oleic safflower
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smooth, spreadable canned refried product with a mild, earthy flavor and creamy, slightly chunky texture. Commonly used as a taco or burrito filling, enchilada layer, nacho topping, or dip. Reviewers praise convenience and consistent creaminess; some report it benefits from extra seasoning or thinning when reheated to suit personal taste.
Ingredients
Vegan, Organic Black Beans, Filtered Water, Organic Onions, Organic Bell Peppers, Organic Tomato Puree, Organic High Oleic Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Spices, Organic Green Chiles, Organic Cilantro, Individuals With Food Allergies: This Product Is Made In A Facility That Processes Foods Containing Wheat, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts And Seeds, Amy's Kitchen Does Not Use Any Peanuts, Nuts, Fish, Shellfish Or Eggs, Individuals With Food Allergies: This Product Is Made In A Facility That Processes Foods Containing Wheat, Shellfish Or Eggs, Individuals With Food Allergies:
Check Amys Beans Refried Organic Light in Sodium Black Beans Can - 15.4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amys Beans Refried Organic Light in Sodium Black Beans Can - 15.4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Amys Beans Refried Organic Light in Sodium Black Beans Can - 15.4 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Can


