Is Amys Bowls Organic Pesto Penne Pasta With Vegetables - 9 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- pasteurized part-skin milk
- organic cream
- parmesan cheese
- organic lowfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Pasta (organic Whole Durum Flour, Water), Organic Lowfat Milk, Organic Broccoli, Organic Basil, Organic Spinach, Organic Cream, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Fire-roasted Red Bell Peppers, Parmesan Cheese (pasteurized Part-skin Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes (without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet)), Organic Dried Tomatoes, Sea Salt, Filtered Water, Organic Garlic, Organic Cornstarch, Contains Wheat And Milk.
Check Amys Bowls Organic Pesto Penne Pasta With Vegetables - 9 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amys Bowls Organic Pesto Penne Pasta With Vegetables - 9 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Barilla Gluten Free Pasta, Penne, 12 Ounce
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Jovial Organic Brown Rice Pasta Spaghetti Gluten Free -- 12 oz
Where to buy
Amys Bowls Organic Pesto Penne Pasta With Vegetables - 9 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


