Is Amy's Kitchen Breakfast Scramble Vegetable Scramble & Hash Browns Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- organic soybeans
- organic tofu
organic soybeans
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Tofu (Water, Organic Soybeans, Magnesium Chloride - Firming Agent), Organic Hash Browns (Organic Potatoes, Organic Onions, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Garlic, Sea Salt, Organic Black Pepper), Organic Tomatoes, Organic Spinach, Organic Courgettes, Organic Onions, Organic Mushrooms, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Carrots, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Dried Inactive Yeast, Spice, Organic Black Pepper, The Agricultural Are Produced In Accordance With The Rules Of Organic Production Under Organic Certification Us-org-050
Check Amy's Kitchen Breakfast Scramble Vegetable Scramble & Hash Browns against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's Kitchen Breakfast Scramble Vegetable Scramble & Hash Browns in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Simply Potatoes Gluten-Free Original Shredded Hash Browns, 20 oz Bag (Refrigerated)
SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS PATTIES, SHREDDED, SEASONED POTATO HASH BROWNS
Hormel Mary Kitchen Corned Beef Hash, 14 Ounce
Trader Joe's Shredded Potato Hash Browns
Great Value Southern Hash Browns, 32 oz Bag (Frozen)
Where to buy
Amy's Kitchen Breakfast Scramble Vegetable Scramble & Hash Browns is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


