Is Amy's Kitchen Gluten Free 4 Manhattan Veggie Burgers Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegan, Organic Quinoa, Organic Mushrooms, Organic Onions, Organic Celery, Organic Carrots, Gluten Free Oats, Organic Walnuts (Tree Nuts), Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Chickpea Flour, Organic Tomato Puree, Sea Salt, Sunflower Oil, Organic Garlic, Organic Sugar, Filtered Water, Organic Potatoes, Cider Vinegar, Organic Molasses, Organic Green Sweet Peppers, Hickory Smoke Flavour, Distilled White Vinegar, Ground Mustard Seeds, Black Pepper, Spices, The Agricultural Are Produced In Accordance With The Rules Of Organic Production Under Organic Certification Us-org-050

Check Amy's Kitchen Gluten Free 4 Manhattan Veggie Burgers against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Amy's Kitchen Gluten Free 4 Manhattan Veggie Burgers is available at 1 retailer

Asda

About this product

Vegetable · Patty, Frozen

Flavor
SavorySmokyNuttyEarthy
Texture
DenseChunky
Commonly used for
GrillingSandwichMeal PrepOn The Go