Is Amy's Kitchen Hearty Spanish Rice & Red Bean Soup Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Red Beans, Organic Diced Tomatoes, Organic Onions, Organic Cooked Brown Rice, Organic Green Sweet Peppers, Organic Courgettes, Organic Sweet Corn, Organic Green Chillies, Organic Garlic, Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Coriander, Organic Spices, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Black Pepper

Check Amy's Kitchen Hearty Spanish Rice & Red Bean Soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Amy's Kitchen Hearty Spanish Rice & Red Bean Soup is available at 2 retailers

British Corner ShopOcado

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyAcidicEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSoupOn The Go