Is Amy's Kitchen Hearty Spanish Rice & Red Bean Soup Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Red Beans, Organic Diced Tomatoes, Organic Onions, Organic Cooked Brown Rice, Organic Green Sweet Peppers, Organic Courgettes, Organic Sweet Corn, Organic Green Chillies, Organic Garlic, Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Coriander, Organic Spices, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Black Pepper

Check Amy's Kitchen Hearty Spanish Rice & Red Bean Soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Amy's Kitchen Hearty Spanish Rice & Red Bean Soup is available at 2 retailers

British Corner ShopOcado

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyAcidicEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSoupOn The Go
Vegan? Amy's Kitchen Hearty Spanish Rice & Red Bean Soup | Spoonful