Is Amy's Kitchen Hearty Spanish Rice & Red Bean Soup Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Water, Organic Red Beans, Organic Diced Tomatoes, Organic Onions, Organic Cooked Brown Rice, Organic Green Sweet Peppers, Organic Courgettes, Organic Sweet Corn, Organic Green Chillies, Organic Garlic, Organic Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Coriander, Organic Spices, Organic Olive Oil, Organic Black Pepper

Check Amy's Kitchen Hearty Spanish Rice & Red Bean Soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Amy's Kitchen Hearty Spanish Rice & Red Bean Soup is available at 2 retailers

British Corner ShopOcado

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyAcidicEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepSoupOn The Go