Is Amy's Kitchen Indian Mattar Paneer Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

No Organic Basmati Rice, Organic Onions, Organic Peas, Organic Garbanzo Beans, Filtered Water, Paneer Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Calcium Chloride, Distilled Vinegar (Gluten Free) And/or Citric Acid), Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Diced Tomatoes, Expeller Pressed Safflower And/or Sunflower Oil, Organic Carrots, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Organic Ginger, Spices, Organic Cornstarch, Turmeric, Paprika, Allergy And Intolerance Information - Contains Milk: This Product Is Made In A Facility That Processes Foods Containing Wheat, Soy, Tree Nuts And Seeds, Amy's Kitchen Does Not Use Any Peanuts, Fish, Shellfish Or Eggs, 100% Pure Herbs And Spices (Does Not Contain Additives), Vegetables And Grains Grown Without Organophosphate, Organonitrogen, Organochlorine Or Carbamate Pesticides

Check Amy's Kitchen Indian Mattar Paneer against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Amy's Kitchen Indian Mattar Paneer is available at 4 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreWalmart Ca

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch