Is Amy's Kitchen Organic Cream of Mushroom Soup 400g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic butter
  • organic cream

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

filtered water, organic mushrooms, organic onions, organic arborio rice, organic leeks, organic celery, organic cream (milk), organic butter (milk), sea salt, organic porcini mushroom powder, organic spice, organic black pepper

Check Amy's Kitchen Organic Cream of Mushroom Soup 400g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Amy's Kitchen Organic Cream of Mushroom Soup 400g is available at 2 retailers

British Corner ShopAppyshop

About this product

Soup · Can

Flavor
SavoryEarthyButteryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepLunchSide Dish