Is Amy's Kitchen Organic Cream of Mushroom Soup 400g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
filtered water, organic mushrooms, organic onions, organic arborio rice, organic leeks, organic celery, organic cream (milk), organic butter (milk), sea salt, organic porcini mushroom powder, organic spice, organic black pepper
Check Amy's Kitchen Organic Cream of Mushroom Soup 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's Kitchen Organic Cream of Mushroom Soup 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Sour Cream Alternative, 12 Ounce
Where to buy
Amy's Kitchen Organic Cream of Mushroom Soup 400g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


