Is Amy's Kitchen Organic Cream of Mushroom Soup 400g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic butter
- organic cream
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
filtered water, organic mushrooms, organic onions, organic arborio rice, organic leeks, organic celery, organic cream (milk), organic butter (milk), sea salt, organic porcini mushroom powder, organic spice, organic black pepper
Check Amy's Kitchen Organic Cream of Mushroom Soup 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's Kitchen Organic Cream of Mushroom Soup 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Sour Cream Alternative, 12 Ounce
Where to buy
Amy's Kitchen Organic Cream of Mushroom Soup 400g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


