Is Amy's Kitchen Organic Cream of Mushroom Soup 400g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- organic cream
- organic butter
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
filtered water, organic mushrooms, organic onions, organic arborio rice, organic leeks, organic celery, organic cream (milk), organic butter (milk), sea salt, organic porcini mushroom powder, organic spice, organic black pepper
Check Amy's Kitchen Organic Cream of Mushroom Soup 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's Kitchen Organic Cream of Mushroom Soup 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Campbell's® Condensed Condensed Cream of Chicken Soup
CAMPBELL'S, CONDENSED SOUP, CREAM OF MUSHROOM, CREAM OF MUSHROOM
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Forager Project, Organic Dairy-Free Sour Cream Alternative, 12 Ounce
Where to buy
Amy's Kitchen Organic Cream of Mushroom Soup 400g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


