Is Amy's Kitchen Organic Southwestern Vegetable Soup, 14.3 oz (Pack of 12) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Filtered Water, Organic Tomatoes, Organic Roasted Potatoes, Organic Fire Roasted Corn, Organic Black Beans, Organic Fire Roasted Onions, Organic Carrots, Organic Fire Roasted Bell Peppers, Organic Celery, Organic Green Chiles, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Sea Salt, Organic Tomato Puree, Chipotle Peppers, Spices, Organic Black Pepper, Organic Onions, Organic Balsamic Vinegar, 100% Pure Herbs & Spices (No Hidden ), Made In A Facility That Processes Foods Containing Wheat, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts And Seeds (But No Peanuts)
Check Amy's Kitchen Organic Southwestern Vegetable Soup, 14.3 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's Kitchen Organic Southwestern Vegetable Soup, 14.3 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Earth Balance Buttery Spread 78% Vegetable Oil Organic Whipped - 13 Oz
Primal Kitchen, Ketchup Unsweetend Organic, 11.3 Ounce
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Where to buy
Amy's Kitchen Organic Southwestern Vegetable Soup, 14.3 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


