Is Amy's Light and Lean Frozen Quinoa Black Beans with Butternut Squash and Chard Meal - 8oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Vegan, : Organic Black Beans, Organic Quinoa, Filtered Water, Organic Onions, Organic Butternut, Squash, Organic Swiss Chard, Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Carrots, Organic Mushrooms, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Ginger, Organic Tamari (Water, Organic Soybeans, Organic Alcohol (To Preserve Freshness), Salt), Organic Cilantro, Organic Celery, Sea Salt, Organic Garlic, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Safflower And/or Sunflower Oil, Spices, Black Pepper, Contains Soy
Check Amy's Light and Lean Frozen Quinoa Black Beans with Butternut Squash and Chard Meal - 8oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's Light and Lean Frozen Quinoa Black Beans with Butternut Squash and Chard Meal - 8oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Amy's Light and Lean Frozen Quinoa Black Beans with Butternut Squash and Chard Meal - 8oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


