Is Amy's Made With Organic Flour & Tomatoes Pizza Cheese Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- organic pasteurized milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- organic monterey jack cheese
- part-skim mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Filtered Water, Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes [without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet]), Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Monterey Jack Cheese (organic Pasteurized Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes [without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet]), Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Honey, Organic Red Onions, Organic High Oleic Safflower And/or Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Yeast, Spices, Organic Garlic, Black Pepper. Contains Wheat and Milk.
Check Amy's Made With Organic Flour & Tomatoes Pizza Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's Made With Organic Flour & Tomatoes Pizza Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


