Is Amy's Made With Organic Flour & Tomatoes Pizza Cheese Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- organic honey
- organic monterey jack cheese
- organic pasteurized milk
- without animal enzymes
- pasteurized part-skim milk
- part-skim mozzarella cheese
- organic high oleic safflower
- rennet
- enzymes
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Filtered Water, Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes [without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet]), Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Monterey Jack Cheese (organic Pasteurized Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes [without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet]), Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Honey, Organic Red Onions, Organic High Oleic Safflower And/or Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Yeast, Spices, Organic Garlic, Black Pepper. Contains Wheat and Milk.
Check Amy's Made With Organic Flour & Tomatoes Pizza Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's Made With Organic Flour & Tomatoes Pizza Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


