Is Amy's Made With Organic Flour & Tomatoes Pizza Cheese Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- without animal enzymes
- organic high oleic safflower
- rennet
- enzymes
without animal enzymes
Dietitian noteAnimal meat is not compliant with the vegetarian diet.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Unbleached Wheat Flour, Filtered Water, Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes [without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet]), Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Monterey Jack Cheese (organic Pasteurized Milk, Culture, Salt, Enzymes [without Animal Enzymes Or Rennet]), Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Honey, Organic Red Onions, Organic High Oleic Safflower And/or Sunflower Oil, Sea Salt, Yeast, Spices, Organic Garlic, Black Pepper. Contains Wheat and Milk.
Check Amy's Made With Organic Flour & Tomatoes Pizza Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's Made With Organic Flour & Tomatoes Pizza Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Whole


