Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is Amy's Organic Carrot Ginger Soup Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Carrots, Filtered Water, Organic Cream, Organic Onions, Organic Butter (organic Cream, Salt), Organic White Arborio Rice, Organic Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Organic Ginger, Organic Spices, Organic Cracked Black Pepper. Contains Milk.

Check Amy's Organic Carrot Ginger Soup against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Amy's Organic Carrot Ginger Soup is available at 2 retailers

RalphsAmazon

About this product

Soup · Pouch, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SoupMeal PrepOn The Go
Vegetarian? Amy's Organic Carrot Ginger Soup | Spoonful