Is Amys Thai Curry Red - 10 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Jasmine Rice, Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Butternut Squash, Organic Broccoli, Organic Tofu (Filtered Water, Organic Soybeans, Nigari (Magnesium Chloride, A Natural Firming Agent)), Filtered Water, Organic Tamari (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt (Wheat Free)), Organic Carrots, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Organic Bell Peppers, Organic Green Beans, Organic Sauteed Onions (Organic Onions, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Brown Sugar (Organic Sugar, Organic Blackstrap Molasses), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cornstarch, Organic Red Onions, Spices (100% Pure Herb & Spices (No Hidden )), Sea Salt, Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Organic Garlic, Paprika, Black Pepper

Check Amys Thai Curry Red - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Amys Thai Curry Red - 10 Oz is available at 4 retailers

Central MarketHy-VeeKrogerRalphs

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go