Is Amys Thai Curry Red - 10 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- shellfish
- fish
- expeller pressed high oleic safflower
- magnesium chloride
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Jasmine Rice, Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Butternut Squash, Organic Broccoli, Organic Tofu (Filtered Water, Organic Soybeans, Nigari (Magnesium Chloride, A Natural Firming Agent)), Filtered Water, Organic Tamari (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt (Wheat Free)), Organic Carrots, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Organic Bell Peppers, Organic Green Beans, Organic Sauteed Onions (Organic Onions, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Brown Sugar (Organic Sugar, Organic Blackstrap Molasses), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cornstarch, Organic Red Onions, Spices (100% Pure Herb & Spices (No Hidden )), Sea Salt, Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Organic Garlic, Paprika, Black Pepper
Check Amys Thai Curry Red - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amys Thai Curry Red - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 1 ingredient that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Amys Thai Curry Red - 10 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch


