Is Amys Thai Curry Red - 10 Oz Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Jasmine Rice, Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Butternut Squash, Organic Broccoli, Organic Tofu (Filtered Water, Organic Soybeans, Nigari (Magnesium Chloride, A Natural Firming Agent)), Filtered Water, Organic Tamari (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt (Wheat Free)), Organic Carrots, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Organic Bell Peppers, Organic Green Beans, Organic Sauteed Onions (Organic Onions, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Brown Sugar (Organic Sugar, Organic Blackstrap Molasses), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cornstarch, Organic Red Onions, Spices (100% Pure Herb & Spices (No Hidden )), Sea Salt, Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Organic Garlic, Paprika, Black Pepper

Check Amys Thai Curry Red - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Amys Thai Curry Red - 10 Oz is available at 4 retailers

Central MarketHy-VeeKrogerRalphs

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchOn The Go