Is Amys Thai Curry Red - 10 Oz Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- organic soybeans
- organic tamari
- organic tofu
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Organic Jasmine Rice, Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Butternut Squash, Organic Broccoli, Organic Tofu (Filtered Water, Organic Soybeans, Nigari (Magnesium Chloride, A Natural Firming Agent)), Filtered Water, Organic Tamari (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt (Wheat Free)), Organic Carrots, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Organic Bell Peppers, Organic Green Beans, Organic Sauteed Onions (Organic Onions, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Brown Sugar (Organic Sugar, Organic Blackstrap Molasses), Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Cornstarch, Organic Red Onions, Spices (100% Pure Herb & Spices (No Hidden )), Sea Salt, Organic Jalapeno Peppers, Organic Garlic, Paprika, Black Pepper
Check Amys Thai Curry Red - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amys Thai Curry Red - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten-Free Baking Flour, All Purpose, 22 oz, Case of 4
Where to buy
Amys Thai Curry Red - 10 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Pouch


