Is Amy's Tuscan Bean & Rice Soup, 14.1 oz (Pack of 12) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- organic high oleic safflower
organic high oleic safflower
Dietitian noteOleic acid (oleyl or oleate) is usually derived from tallow, a rendered form of beef or mutton fat. However, it can be derived from vegetable fats as well, so best to confirm with the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
No Bio Engineered , (Vegan), :Filtered Water Organic Brown Rice, Organic Onions, Organic Borlotti Beans, Organic Celery, Organic Spinach, Organic Carrots, Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Garlic, Organic Spices, Sea Salt, Organic High Oleic Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Organic Black Pepper, 100% Pure Herbs & Spices (No Hidden), No With Food Allergies: This Product Is Made In A Facility That Processes Foods Containing Wheat, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts And Seeds, Amy's Kitchen Does Not Use Any Peanuts, Fish, Shellfish Or Eggs
Check Amy's Tuscan Bean & Rice Soup, 14.1 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's Tuscan Bean & Rice Soup, 14.1 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Amy's Gluten Free Non-Dairy Bean & Rice Frozen Burrito - 5.5oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Where to buy
Amy's Tuscan Bean & Rice Soup, 14.1 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


