Is Amy's Tuscan Bean & Rice Soup, 14.1 oz (Pack of 12) Gluten Free?

Ingredients
No Bio Engineered , (Vegan), :Filtered Water Organic Brown Rice, Organic Onions, Organic Borlotti Beans, Organic Celery, Organic Spinach, Organic Carrots, Organic Tomato Puree, Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Organic Garlic, Organic Spices, Sea Salt, Organic High Oleic Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Organic Black Pepper, 100% Pure Herbs & Spices (No Hidden), No With Food Allergies: This Product Is Made In A Facility That Processes Foods Containing Wheat, Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts And Seeds, Amy's Kitchen Does Not Use Any Peanuts, Fish, Shellfish Or Eggs
Check Amy's Tuscan Bean & Rice Soup, 14.1 oz (Pack of 12) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Amy's Tuscan Bean & Rice Soup, 14.1 oz (Pack of 12) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
Trader Joes Organic Brown Rice & Quinoa Fusilli Pasta Gluten Free - 2 Pack
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Amy's Gluten Free Non-Dairy Bean & Rice Frozen Burrito - 5.5oz
Lotus Foods Organic Rice Ramen With Miso Soup, Millet And Brown, 2.8 oz, Case of 10
Where to buy
Amy's Tuscan Bean & Rice Soup, 14.1 oz (Pack of 12) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can


