Is AMY'S, VEGETABLE PENNE & MARINARA BOWLS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

(VEGAN): ORGANIC/BIODYNAMIC TOMATO PUREE, ORGANIC/BIODYNAMIC PASTA (ORGANIC/BIODYNAMIC SEMOLINA FLOUR, WATER), ORGANIC PEAS, ORGANIC/BIODYNAMIC OR ORGANIC BROCCOLI, ORGANIC/BIODYNAMIC OR ORGANIC ONIONS, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC/BIODYNAMIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, ORGANIC GARLIC, ORGANIC SPICES*, SEA SALT, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR.

Check AMY'S, VEGETABLE PENNE & MARINARA BOWLS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
AcidicSavoryHerbaceous
Texture
SoftTenderChunky
Commonly used for
LunchOn The GoSnackingCooking