Is AN ASSORTMENT OF LEGENDARY CHOCOLATES MASTERPIECES, AN ASSORTMENT OF LEGENDARY CHOCOLATES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk powder
  • butter
  • milk
  • butter oil
  • heavy cream
  • milk powder

skim milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, GLUCOSE SYRUP (CORN), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL, PALM KERNEL), HAZELNUTS, HEAVY CREAM, BUTTER OIL (MILK), INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, BUTTER, GLYCERIN, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM), EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), WATER, SKIM MILK POWDER, BAKING SODA, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check AN ASSORTMENT OF LEGENDARY CHOCOLATES MASTERPIECES, AN ASSORTMENT OF LEGENDARY CHOCOLATES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingToppingGarnishing