Is AN ASSORTMENT OF LEGENDARY CHOCOLATES MASTERPIECES, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL LION OF BELGIUM, DARK CHOCOLATE GANACHE HEART, MILK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT OYSTER Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- butter
- heavy cream
- milk
- butter oil
- milk powder
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER, GLUCOSE SYRUP (CORN), HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, PALM KERNEL), HAZELNUTS, BUTTER OIL (MILK), HEAVY CREAM, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE SYRUP (CORN), BUTTER (UNSALTED), WATER, GLYCEROL, EMULSIFIER (SOY LECITHIN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL, PALM), SKIM MILK POWDER, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT.
Check AN ASSORTMENT OF LEGENDARY CHOCOLATES MASTERPIECES, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL LION OF BELGIUM, DARK CHOCOLATE GANACHE HEART, MILK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT OYSTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open AN ASSORTMENT OF LEGENDARY CHOCOLATES MASTERPIECES, MILK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL LION OF BELGIUM, DARK CHOCOLATE GANACHE HEART, MILK CHOCOLATE HAZELNUT OYSTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


