Is Anabelle's Rocky Road Milk Chocolate Coated Marshmallow Candy, 1.82 Oz (Innerpack of 24) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk powder
- nonfat milk powder
- whey powder
- milk
- malted milk crunch
- milk chocolate
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cashews, Malted Milk Crunch (Extracts Of Wheat Flour And Malt Barley, Milk, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil And Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin As An Emulsifier, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Sorbitol, Gelatin, Glycerin, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Milk Chocolate Contains Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla And Artificial Flavors
Check Anabelle's Rocky Road Milk Chocolate Coated Marshmallow Candy, 1.82 Oz (Innerpack of 24) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anabelle's Rocky Road Milk Chocolate Coated Marshmallow Candy, 1.82 Oz (Innerpack of 24) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Anabelle's Rocky Road Milk Chocolate Coated Marshmallow Candy, 1.82 Oz (Innerpack of 24) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Piece


