Is Anabelle's Rocky Road Milk Chocolate Coated Marshmallow Candy, 1.82 Oz (Innerpack of 24) Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk powder
  • nonfat milk powder
  • milk
  • malted milk crunch
  • whey powder
  • milk chocolate

milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Cashews, Malted Milk Crunch (Extracts Of Wheat Flour And Malt Barley, Milk, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate), Partially Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil And Coconut Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin As An Emulsifier, Vanillin (An Artificial Flavor), Sorbitol, Gelatin, Glycerin, Salt, Artificial Flavor, Milk Chocolate Contains Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor, Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Vanilla And Artificial Flavors

Check Anabelle's Rocky Road Milk Chocolate Coated Marshmallow Candy, 1.82 Oz (Innerpack of 24) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anabelle's Rocky Road Milk Chocolate Coated Marshmallow Candy, 1.82 Oz (Innerpack of 24) is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Candy · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanilla
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go