Is Anacin Fast Pain Relief - Coated Tablets Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • polyethylene glycol

polyethylene glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active (Per Tablet), : Aspirin (Nsaid - Nonsteroidal Anti-inflammatory Drug), Mg, Caffeine 32, Inactive Hypromellose, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Polyethylene Glycol, Sodium Lauryl Sulfate, Starch

Check Anacin Fast Pain Relief - Coated Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anacin Fast Pain Relief - Coated Tablets is available at 1 retailer

The Fresh Grocer

About this product

Unknown · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go