Is Anahola Granola Anahola Granola Trail Mix, 12 oz Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- whole grain rolled oats
whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Anahola Granola (Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Hawaiian Honey, Sunflower Seeds, Unsweetened Coconut, Expeller Pressed Non-gmo Canola Oil, Sesame Seeds, Non-fat Dry Milk Powder (Fortified With Vitamins A & D), Pure Vanilla), Sunflower Seeds, Pumpkin Seeds, Raisins, Almonds, Banana Chips (Banana, Coconut Oil, Sugar, Banana Flavor), Dried Cranberry (Cranberry, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Dried Papaya (Unsulphured), Dried Pineapple (Unsulphured), Coconut Flake (Unsweetened)
Check Anahola Granola Anahola Granola Trail Mix, 12 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anahola Granola Anahola Granola Trail Mix, 12 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
OATS 'N HONEY CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N HONEY
Where to buy
Anahola Granola Anahola Granola Trail Mix, 12 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Dried


