Is Anastasia Coconut Patties Original, 21.25 Oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
- natural and artificial flavors
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Coconut, Fondant (sugar, Corn Syrup), Sugar, Dark Chocolatey Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa [processed With Alkali], Nonfat Milk Powder, Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin [an Emulsifier], Vanilla), Corn Syrup, Invert Sugar, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Invertase, Modified Food Starch, Dried Egg Whites, Sodium Metabisulfite [a Preservative]. Contains: Milk, Soy, Egg, And Coconut.
Check Anastasia Coconut Patties Original, 21.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anastasia Coconut Patties Original, 21.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Anastasia Coconut Patties Original, 21.25 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


