Is Anchor Authentic Greek Yoghurt Tub Natural Unsweetened 700g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk solids
- skim milk
- from artisanal greek yoghurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cream, Milk Solids, Live Cultures (S, Thermophilus Dc 29,Sup,,/sup,, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus), From Artisanal Greek Yoghurt
Check Anchor Authentic Greek Yoghurt Tub Natural Unsweetened 700g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchor Authentic Greek Yoghurt Tub Natural Unsweetened 700g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
FAGE Total All Natural Nonfat Plain Greek Strained Yogurt, 5.3 oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Daisy Pure and Natural Cottage Cheese, 4% Milkfat, 16 oz (1 lb) Tub (Refrigerated) - 13g of Protein per serving
Two Good Low Fat Lower Sugar Vanilla Greek Yogurt - 32oz Tub
Where to buy
Anchor Authentic Greek Yoghurt Tub Natural Unsweetened 700g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


