Is Anchor Calci Yum Flavoured Milk Banana Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids non-fat
- low fat milk
milk solids non-fat
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Low Fat Milk, Milk Solids Non-Fat, Sugar, Vegetable Gums (460, 466, 407), Mineral (Calcium Carbonate), Flavour, Colour (Curcumin, Annatto Extracts), Vitamin D
Check Anchor Calci Yum Flavoured Milk Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchor Calci Yum Flavoured Milk Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
So Delicious, Ice Cream Cashew Milk Chocolate Drizzeled Banana Foster, 16 Ounce
Martha White Muffin Mix Just Add Milk Banana Nut - 7.6 Oz
MOOALA ORGANIC PLANT-BASED BANANA MILK ORIGINAL, 33.8 FL OZ
Where to buy
Anchor Calci Yum Flavoured Milk Banana is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


