Is Anchor Milk Powder Instant Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- whole milk powder
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Milk Powder (99.5%), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin (0.5%))
Check Anchor Milk Powder Instant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchor Milk Powder Instant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nestle Toll House Milk Chocolate Regular Baking Chips, Morsels, 11.5 oz Bag
Mars Drinks 1207596 Milk Chocolate Coated Candy W/peanut Center, 62 Oz Bag
Wyler's Powder Chicken Instant Bouillon 3.75 oz
Mars Drinks 1207605 Milk Chocolate W/candy Coating, 62 Oz Bag
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme Naturally & Artificially Flavored, 30.9 Oz
Where to buy
Anchor Milk Powder Instant is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Powder


