Is Anchor Probiotic Yoghurt 4pk Strawberry & Raspberry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk solids
- cream
- skim milk
- thermophilus dc 29 strain from artisanal greek yoghurt
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids, Fruit (Strawberry (3.5%), Raspberry Puree (1.3%)), Cream (Milk), Dietary Fibre (Inulin), Corn Starch, Natural Flavours , Strawberry Juice Concentrate (0.1%), Live Cultures (Bifidobacterium Lactis (BB-12™), S. Thermophilus DC 29 Strain from artisanal Greek yoghurt), Acidity Regulators (330, 331), Preservative (202), Black Carrot Concentrate, Black Currant Concentrate, Vitamins (A, D)
Check Anchor Probiotic Yoghurt 4pk Strawberry & Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchor Probiotic Yoghurt 4pk Strawberry & Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES DRESSING, GREEK WITH FETA CHEESE AND BLACK OLIVES
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Peach - 5.3 Oz
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
Noosa Lemon Probiotic Whole Milk Yoghurt - 8oz
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


