Is Anchor Protein Plus Greek Yoghurt Caramel Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cream (Milk), Golden Syrup, Thickener (1442), Salt, Natural Colour (Caramel I, Carotene), Live Cultures (Acidophilus and Bifidus (Milk)), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Natural Flavour, Preservative (202)
Check Anchor Protein Plus Greek Yoghurt Caramel against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchor Protein Plus Greek Yoghurt Caramel in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
Good Karma Flax Milk Original Unsweetened Protein Plus, 64.0 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


