Is Barebells Protein Bar Caramel Cashew Dairy Free?

Description
Barebells protein bar caramel cashew is highly regarded for its fantastic taste, with people expressing immense satisfaction and considering it one of the best protein bars they have ever tried. The product details beyond taste are not provided in the given facts. However, the overwhelming positive feedback on the bar's deliciousness suggests that it is a popular choice among protein bar enthusiasts.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- milk chocolate
- whole milk powder
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Description
Barebells protein bar caramel cashew is highly regarded for its fantastic taste, with people expressing immense satisfaction and considering it one of the best protein bars they have ever tried. The product details beyond taste are not provided in the given facts. However, the overwhelming positive feedback on the bar's deliciousness suggests that it is a popular choice among protein bar enthusiasts.
Ingredients
Milk Protein, Milk Chocolate (sweetener: Maltitol, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Mass, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithins, Flavour), Humectant: Glycerol, Isomaltooligosaccharide, Collagen Hydrolysate, Water, Cashew Nuts, White Chocolate (milk), Palm Fat, Peanut Paste, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Flavour, Sweeteners: Sucralose, Acesulfame K. Contains Nuts And Peanuts. May Contain Eggs, Gluten, Milk.
Check Barebells Protein Bar Caramel Cashew against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Barebells Protein Bar Caramel Cashew in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


