No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Anchor Protein Plus Greek Yoghurt Caramel Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cream (Milk), Golden Syrup, Thickener (1442), Salt, Natural Colour (Caramel I, Carotene), Live Cultures (Acidophilus and Bifidus (Milk)), Acidity Regulator (Lactic Acid), Natural Flavour, Preservative (202)

Check Anchor Protein Plus Greek Yoghurt Caramel against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking
Lactose Free? Anchor Protein Plus Greek Yoghurt Caramel | Spoonful