Is Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Pouch Mixed Berry 150g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- cream
- skim milk
- acidophilus
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cream, Mixed Berry, Boysenberry Juice,sup,,/sup, Boysenberry Puree, Blackcurrant Juice,sup,,/sup, Strawberry Puree, Thickener, Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (Acidophilus, Bifidus), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Stabiliser, Natural Colour (Carmines), Reconstituted
Check Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Pouch Mixed Berry 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Pouch Mixed Berry 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Pouch Mixed Berry 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


