Is Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Pouch Mixed Berry 150g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- cream
- skim milk
- acidophilus
- natural flavour
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cream, Mixed Berry, Boysenberry Juice,sup,,/sup, Boysenberry Puree, Blackcurrant Juice,sup,,/sup, Strawberry Puree, Thickener, Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (Acidophilus, Bifidus), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Stabiliser, Natural Colour (Carmines), Reconstituted
Check Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Pouch Mixed Berry 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Pouch Mixed Berry 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Pouch Mixed Berry 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


