Is Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Single Blueberry Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Milk Solids, Blueberry (3.8%), Cream, Cranberry, Cornstarch, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Live Cultures (Acidophilus and Bifidus), Stabiliser (Pectin), Preservative (202)
Check Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Single Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Single Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
RxBar - Protein Bar - Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Silk Greek Style Strawberry Made With Coconutmilk
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Single Blueberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


