Is Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Single Blueberry Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk solids
- cream
- skim milk
- acidophilus
- natural flavour
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Milk Solids, Blueberry (3.8%), Cream, Cranberry, Cornstarch, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Live Cultures (Acidophilus and Bifidus), Stabiliser (Pectin), Preservative (202)
Check Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Single Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Single Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
RxBar - Protein Bar - Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Silk Greek Style Strawberry Made With Coconutmilk
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Single Blueberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


