Is Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Single Blueberry Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk solids
- cream
- skim milk
- acidophilus
milk solids
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Water, Sugar, Milk Solids, Blueberry (3.8%), Cream, Cranberry, Cornstarch, Lemon Juice, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Live Cultures (Acidophilus and Bifidus), Stabiliser (Pectin), Preservative (202)
Check Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Single Blueberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Single Blueberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
RxBar - Protein Bar - Blueberry - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Silk Greek Style Strawberry Made With Coconutmilk
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Single Blueberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


