Is Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Tub Mixed Berry Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Milk Solids, Cream, Mixed Berry (1.6%) (Boysenberry Juice<sup>1</sup> (0.6%), Boysenberry Puree (0.4%), Blackcurrant Juice<sup>1</sup> (0.3%), Strawberry Puree (0.3%)), Thickener (1442), Natural Flavour, Live Cultures (Acidophilus and Bifidus), Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Preservative (202), Stabiliser (410), Natural Colour (Carmines) <sup>*</sup> Reconstituted
Check Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Tub Mixed Berry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Tub Mixed Berry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
KIND, PROTEIN PLUS BAR, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER DARK CHOCOLATE
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
siggis Yogurt Plant Based Coconut Blend Mixed Berry - 5.3 Oz
Oikos Triple Zero 17g Protein, 0g Added Sugar, Fat Free Vanilla Greek Yogurt Tub, 32 oz
Where to buy
Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Tub Mixed Berry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Spreadable


