No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.

Is Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Tub Plain Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Skim Milk, Milk Solids, Cream (Milk), Live Cultures (Acidophilus and Bifidus (Milk))

Check Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Tub Plain against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Tub Plain is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
TangyMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackSmoothieCooking
Dairy Free? Anchor Protein Plus Yoghurt Tub Plain | Spoonful