No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Is Anchor Sour Cream Original 250G Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Skim Milk, Thickener (1422), Gelatine, Milk Solids, Emulsifier (339), Culture

Check Anchor Sour Cream Original 250G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Anchor Sour Cream Original 250G is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Condiment · Spreadable

Flavor
SourTartSavory
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCooking
Pescatarian? Anchor Sour Cream Original 250G | Spoonful