Is Anchor Symbio Probalance Yoghurt 4Pk Vanilla Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- skim milk
- including acidophilus
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Water, Dietary Fibre (Inulin, Polydextrose), Thickeners (1422, 1442), Cream, Gelatine, Mineral (Calcium), Vanilla Bean (Pasta and Powder (0.1%)), Acidity Regulator (270), Flavour, Preservative (202), Live Cultures (Including Acidophilus and Bifidobacterium (DR10™)), Vitamins (A, D)
Check Anchor Symbio Probalance Yoghurt 4Pk Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchor Symbio Probalance Yoghurt 4Pk Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative - 4pk/5.3oz cups
OWYN Elite Sports Drink Tetra Pack - Vanilla - 4pk
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Blended Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 4 oz, Pack of 4
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla, Multiserve Tub 24 oz
Where to buy
Anchor Symbio Probalance Yoghurt 4Pk Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


