Is Anchor Symbio Probalance Yoghurt 4Pk Vanilla Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- gelatine
- cream
- skim milk
- including acidophilus
- 270
- calcium
- 1442
- +1 more
gelatine
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Sugar, Water, Dietary Fibre (Inulin, Polydextrose), Thickeners (1422, 1442), Cream, Gelatine, Mineral (Calcium), Vanilla Bean (Pasta and Powder (0.1%)), Acidity Regulator (270), Flavour, Preservative (202), Live Cultures (Including Acidophilus and Bifidobacterium (DR10™)), Vitamins (A, D)
Check Anchor Symbio Probalance Yoghurt 4Pk Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Anchor Symbio Probalance Yoghurt 4Pk Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 4 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative - 4pk/5.3oz cups
OWYN Elite Sports Drink Tetra Pack - Vanilla - 4pk
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 8 oz Tub
Noosa Yoghurt, Blended Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla Bean, 4 oz, Pack of 4
Noosa Yoghurt, Whole Milk Yogurt, Velvety Smooth & Creamy, Vanilla, Multiserve Tub 24 oz
Where to buy
Anchor Symbio Probalance Yoghurt 4Pk Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Piece


